Athletes of the Month
Click here to read about these Athletes of the MonthAlly Kissenberth
Click here to read about these Athletes of the MonthJordan Richards

Click the links or photos above to read about the current Athletes of the Month.

More Headlines

November 22 | Athletics News
Brandon Dickens Awarded Scholarship

November 12 | Athletics News
National Signing Day at TMA

November 11 | Athletes of the Month
Jordan Richards

November 11 | Athletes of the Month
Ally Kissenberth

November 3 | Athletics News
G-Week at TMA

Upcoming Events
Day & Time Sport Opponent/Event Location Coverage
Fri 11/28 1:45Varsity Boys BasketballColonial/Metro ChallengeApopka High School
Mon 12/1 5:30MS Girls SoccerWindermere PrepTMA
5:30MS Boys Basketball BlueWindermere PrepLake Highland Prep
5:30JV Boys BasketballPine Ridge Pine Ridge High School
6:00Varsity Girls SoccerOcoeeOcoee High School
6:00MS Girls BasketballFoundation AcademyFoundation Academy
7:00Varsity Boys BasketballPine Ridge Pine Ridge High School
7:30Varsity Boys SoccerOcoee Ocoee High School
Tue 12/2 4:30JV Boys BasketballInternational Community SchoolInternational Community School
5:00MS Girls SoccerLake Highland PrepTMA
5:30MS Boys Basketball BlackWindermere PrepOrangewood Christian
6:00Varsity Girls BasketballInternational Community SchoolInternational Community School
6:30MS Boys Basketball BlackLake Highland PrepOrangewood Christian
7:30Varsity Boys BasketballInternational Community SchoolInternational Community School
Thu 12/4 4:00MS Girls SoccerOrangewood ChristianTMA
4:30MS Boys Basketball BlackTrinity PrepOrangewood Christian
5:00Varsity Boys SoccerOrlando Christian Prep*Orlando Christian Prep
6:00Varsity Girls SoccerThe First AcademyTMA
Fri 12/5 4:00Varsity Boys SoccerLegacy Legacy High School
4:00JV Boys BasketballMt. Dora BibleTMA
5:30Varsity Girls BasketballMt. Dora Bible*TMA
7:00Varsity Boys BasketballMt. Dora Bible*TMA
Sat 12/6 Varsity Competitive CheerUCA RegionalsTampa, FL
9:00MS Boys Basketball BlackThe First AcademyThe First Academy
10:00MS Boys Basketball BlueTrinity PrepLake Highland Prep
10:00MS Girls BasketballLake Mary PrepLake Mary Prep
4:00Varsity Girls BasketballTrinity PrepTrinity Prep
Mon 12/8 5:00MS Girls BasketballWindermere PrepFoundation Academy
5:30Varsity Girls SoccerLiberty Liberty High School
7:00Varsity Boys SoccerLiberty Liberty High School
Tue 12/9 4:00JV Boys BasketballFather LopezTMA
5:30Varsity Girls BasketballFather Lopez*TMA
6:00Varsity Girls SoccerEvans TMA
7:00Varsity Boys BasketballFather Lopez*TMA
Thu 12/11 MS Girls SoccerTournament GameWinderermere Prep
MS Girls BasketballQuarterfinalsFoundation Academy
Fri 12/12 4:30JV Boys BasketballLake Mary PrepTMA
5:00Varsity Girls SoccerLake Mary Prep*TMA
6:00Varsity Girls BasketballLake Mary Prep*TMA
7:00Varsity Boys SoccerLake Mary Prep*TMA
7:30Varsity Boys BasketballLake Mary Prep*TMA
Home events are in bold.